WELCOME TO

EAST LINCOLN SPEEDWAY

Where The Racing Begins

Meet The Staff

Couldn't Do It Without You

Tony Paladino-                                  Track Owner

Dillon Sigmon-                                   Track Chaplain

                                                           East Lincoln Contact Person

James Honeycutt-                              Facilities Manager

Dwayne Smith/ Frankie Bingham-     Track Prep

Jim Wilson-                                        Race Director

Wade Lazenby (Jr.)-                          Scorer

John Harper-                                      Registration/Scorer

Blake Harris-                                       Announcer

Trevor Feaster-                                  Tech Official

Rick Lancaster-                                  Flag Men (MAIN)

                                                           Flag Men Turn 1

                                                           Flag Men Turn 4

                                                          Pit Gate

Glenn & Billie Mae Cooke-                Grandstand Gate

                                                          Photographer

Jason Smoot-                                     Track Promoter








































































































































































































































































































































































































































<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                Track Owner

Dillon Sigmon-                                  Track Chaplain

                                                          East Lincoln Contact Person

James Honeycutt-                             Facilities Manager

Dwayne Smith/ Frankie Bingham-    Track Prep

Jim Wilson-                                       Race Director

Wade Lazenby (Jr.)-                         Scorer

John Harper-                                     Registration/Scorer

                                                          Announcer

Trevor Feaster-                                 Tech Official

Rick Lancaster-                                 Flag Men

                                                          Flag Men Turn 1

                                                          Flag Men Turn 4